Offices


Managing Director
Prof. Mons. Ángel Rodríguez Luño

General Secretariat

  • Manuel Miedes - General Secretary
  • Ambrogio Piras - Deputy General Secretary
  • Nadia Buratti (Rector's Secretariat)

Reception

  • Maria Nunzia De Bari (morning)
  • Francesca Tomassetti (afternoon)

Biblioteca

  • Juan Diego Ramírez - Director
  • Stefano Bargioni - Vice Director

Front Office

  • Anecito Celomine - Distribution
  • Francesco Currà - Distribution
  • Marco Di Iulio - Reception & loan (morning)
  • Paolo Varamo - Reception & loan (afternoon)

Reference

  • Roberto Prata- Buying and Reference Services Reading Room
  • Laura Rocchi - Bibliographic interlibrary services information

Cataloging and new acquisitions bulletin

  • Michele Caputo
  • Alberto Gambardella
  • Luigi Gentile

Paper Journal and online

  • Giampaolo Del Monte

Promotion & Development

  • Alvaro Sánchez-Carpintero - Director
  • Paolo Cecilia
  • Daniele Cherubini
  • Anna Maria Malyszkiewicz
  • Sean Peter Richardson

Student Assistance Office

  • Gerardo Ferrara

Faculties Offices

  • Sergio Destito - Director

Secretariat for the School Management Committees

  • Domenico Sorgini (School of Theology)
  • Eleonora Turchetta (School of Canon Law - C.F.S.)
  • Caroline Jourdanne (School of Philosophy)
  • Marco Munafò (School of Church Communications)

Academic Secretary

  • Nicola Romano (School of Theology - I Cycle)
  • Giuseppe Matteucci (School of Theology - II and III Cycle)
  • Massimiliano Rosati (School of Canon Law and Church Communications)
  • Egidio Lombardi (School of Philosophy)

Event Office

  • Caroline Jourdanne
  • Eleonora Turchetta
  • Marco Munafò

Publications Office

  • Andrea Zanni - Coordinator
  • Loretta Sanna
  • Anna Maria Biccari

Administration Office

  • Pablo Rodríguez - Director
  • Pietro Giorgio
  • Alejandro Ramírez
  • Luisa Giorgetti

Human Resources

  • Raffaella Gigante - Director
  • Gabriella Cipollone

Computer Services

  • Salvatore Toribio - Director Computer Networks
  • Michele Zonno - Director Computer Services
  • Fabio Agostini
  • Massimo Cuccu
  • Mauro Leoni

Technical Services

  • Leonardo Nieves - Director
  • Antonio Bortoluz
  • Fabrizio Viselli
  • Pietro Mazzarini
  • Fabrizio Malerba
  • Jonathan Calcagni
  • Filippo Papa

Concierge Office

  • Claudio Nuovo (Apollinare morning)
  • Paolo De Flora (Apollinare afternoon)

Teaching Resources

  • Mario Russo

Communication Office

  • Diego Contreras - Director
  • Giovanni Tridente - Coordinator
  • Liliana Agostinelli (graphics)
  • Gianni Proietti (photo & video)

October 9, 2020

Sezione: 

Follow the university's activities

Newsletter - L'Appuntamento

Stay up to date on our activities and events

Subscribe